Tuesday, July 23, 2013

alhamdulillah, dijemput.. ='D

Assalamualaikum,

how are you? i hope all of u are in the pink of health=) kali ni zai nak kongsi cerita ttg perjalanan zai n family pergi mengerjakan umrah..tapi bukan semua la cite dalm post kali ni. haha. sket2 lama2 jadi bukit ;) maybe ada banyak gmba dari what i wanna say but, hope u'll enjoy the posts.

lets start from PD, ktorg gerak awal dari rumah..kul11 da gerak da..beg besar ada 4 n beg-pack ada 4 jugak..hahha.sume sumbat dalam kete papa. papa drive g klia..n his friend will pick-up the car after that..pegi awal sebab nak check-in n everything..angah, kaklong n family pun datang nak hantar ktorg..=')



excitement on mama's face.haha

26 Jun 2013, Rabu, jam 3.00 petang, bertolak nya me, my mum n dad n my lil bro..smiling all the way into the airplane..=D and we got 4 seat together so boleh la duduk sebelah2..but tak dapat la nak jenguk ke luar tingkap tgok suasana atas langit..takpe la..takde rezeki..dapat terbang pun da cukup..hehe
my lil bro n me =D
mama n papa =)
first food in flight. hahaha
so, we arrived at the Prince Mohammad Abdulaziz Airport at around 9 or 10pm i cant really remember. its night there but in Malaysia i think its midnight.. tak berapa aware sgt ngn perubahan masa.hoho..yela, fon tak bawak jam tak pkai. duit pun tak bawak. ahaha. next time ada rezeki pegi lagi da tau da nak kena bawak apa. =D so this is our hotel. Mubarak Silver Hotel..its like 4 blocks of building to reach to Masjid Nabawi. tiap kali solat, kitorang jalan kaki je pegi..waktu masuk solat kat sana awal.. so ktorg pun pegi la awal..dapat buat solat sunat dulu or baca alquran..

the hotel.
masjid nabawi. (copy paste from internet) hehehe
to be continue... ;)

Tuesday, June 18, 2013

war just started. XD

Assalamualaikum,=)

lamanya tak update blog. bersawang da agak nya blog ni. hehe. apa khabar semua? harap-harap sihat-sihat belaka.=) well, basically blog kali ni nak kongsi ttg pengalaman sepanjang berada di "rumah" baru. macam-macam cabaran, rintangan da lalui. kata rumah? ada jugak cabaran n rintangan dalam rumah ke? haha. let's find out! ;)

some of u mesti tak tau where am i now? i mean, where am i studying. well, now, and for the rest of 4 years, i will be studying at CYBERJAYA UNIVERSITY COLLEGE MEDICAL SCIENCES. in short, CUCMS. =) maybe ur wondering, where is this university? kenapa macam tak penah dengar je U ni? hahah. mula-mula pun zai tak tau gak U ni. papa zai yang recommend kn kat zai. n alhamdulillah.=) ada hikmahNya.


hhaaa.. lawa tak my new "home". hehe. i'm taking MBBS here. just finished first year and there will be 4 years more ahead. ramai jugak budak PALAM kat sini rupanya. but most of it tak kenal. ehhehe. haaa. yang kat tepi sekali tu yang pakai spec tu. i knew her coz dye masuk asasi got talent masa kat palam. first2 jumpa tanya ttg tu. hahaha. kelakar je. :D and this is the photo of my roomate + housemate + group. at the middle is my mentor. =) beloved Dr. Farkaad. 


wanna see my batchmate?=) hehehe. 


haaa. comel tak batchmate zai?=) haha. time ni ada event. le tour de melaka.=) ada sunathon, medical checkup and basic life support. tiap-tiap tahun ada event macam ni. every batch kena organise event ni. it was fun and our bonding between claasmate and the seniors are getting stronger and stronger each time. insyaAllah..

first day here, i didn't much like it and it's a bit hard too adapt. maybe coz i think i'm all alone here. but as time past by, many things change. i begin to like this place sebab U ni terapkan ilmu agama. i love it coz ilmu di dada ni pun kurang sebenarnya. tak pernah cukup. medic kat sini pun seronok. even though lecturer ramai from overseas. but it's interesting to met different people from different places. =) 

siapa cakap medic tak susah? tak mencabar? for those yang memang minat bio maybe ok la kot. can survive. hahaha. for me, really need to struggle hard. thank you to all my friends coz always giving me support when sometimes rasa cam nk give up. special thanks to my parents of course. ;) ehehe really am sorry to my friends if zai tak contact tak sempat jumpa n so on. raya nanti kte jumpa k;) insyaAllah.

next sem, really have to struggle a lot more.insyaAllah, all the effort will be paid. Amin.



Sunday, May 20, 2012

confusing..

Assalamualaikum,

hi there, what a long time a didn't update my blog. nothing much going on right now..

well, of course im having a very..very...veryyy.. long holiday before im entering a degree life. wow, im will be entering into degree.. so fast the time past by..of course i have to make the correct decision for my future right? i just can't simply pick one courses and just go with it..no no no.. i can't do that..that's why im a bit confuse for the time being..='(

insyaAllah, with Allah guidance. with the support of my parents n family n my love ones n my friends. i have the strength to still standing and to not lost hope for my future..i love them all so much..=)

i want to be a dctor, but i don't really sure if im capable of to take the courses. i appreciate that they did believe in me..they know that i can do it..they know that i can achieve it..just that, im still searching for the real strong feeling about my decision..

how bout u guys? have ur decisions yet? i know that some of u have one..n i pray for all of u..=)

'till we meet again..;)

R2404



HI! terasa rindu pulak kat rumah sementara yang tercinta. :D
front door =)


That is my room..and of course, beside me is my dear roomate..her name is Puteri Nur Zizie. =) 


when im not around, this two person will get along..hang out in this room or the other room..they're so fun to be with..;) the person in the black shawl is Nur Afiqah..=)




Finally, three of us get the chances to go out together..even though its not far, we just went to the pasar malam..hehe. better go somewhere rather than nowhere right..but this is the first time the three of us get to hang out together outside palam. =) i didn't remember the date of this day..but i know that its on wednesday..

when the bus are not so full, and just few..and fewer and its just the three of us in the bus..well, it's picture time! ehehe..



and i know the day will come..what day? day of goodbyes..hmm..when i first step in into this room..i didn't get the chances to take a snap of my room..

there is my bed. =)

that is my desk..=)

that is my cupboard. =)
really miss this room, my friends n palam of course..=)

bubyes..<3

Saturday, March 10, 2012

(^.^)


"This I Promise You"-NSync


Ohh ohh...


When the visions around you,
Bring tears to your eyes
And all that surround you,
Are secrets and lies
I'll be your strength,
I'll give you hope,
Keeping your faith when it's gone
The one you should call,
Was standing here all along..


And I will take
You in my arms
And hold you right where you belong
Till the day my life is through
This I promise you
This I promise you


I've loved you forever,
In lifetimes before
And I promise you never...
Will you hurt anymore
I give you my word
I give you my heart (give you my heart)
This is a battle we've won
And with this vow,
Forever has now begun...


Just close your eyes (close your eyes)
Each loving day (each loving day)
I know this feeling won't go away (no..)
Till the day my life is through
This I promise you..
This I promise you..


Over and over I fall (over and over I fall)
When I hear you call
Without you in my life baby
I just wouldn't be living at all...


And I will take (I will take you in my arms)
You in my arms
And hold you right where you belong (right where you belong)
Till the day my life is through
This I promise you baby


Just close your eyes 
Each loving day (each loving day)
I know this feeling won't go away (no..)
Every word I say is true
This I promise you


Every word I say is true
This I promise you
Ooh, I promise you...

Friday, March 9, 2012

the ending is coming.





On the date of 12/3/2012(Monday) till 23/3/2012(Friday).
On this date, it is palam-ians FINAL EXAM!!!!
Today, tomorrow n the day after tomorrow, less than three days left for us to be prepared.
It's a war on that day. The hall will be the battle field, the paper will be our enemy, the pen will be our weapon and our mind will be our strategy.
So, plan your strategy well and make sure that your weapons are enough to face the war.
Best of luck I wish to all of palam-ians! ;)
Bring along lots lots and lots of prayer when your in the war. =)
InsyaAllah, Allah is always by our side.

blum tiba masa lagi tuk ni, satu hari nanti, insyaAllah.
# Target your aim. One day, we will wearing like this in our convocation. hehehe. (berangan sebentar) :D 
assalamualaikum~

Saturday, February 4, 2012

night of love @ noche de amor

MEEEEE!!! ;)
So the night starts on 29 of January. It was a lovely night coz everybody dressed up nice. They all look beautiful, handsome and of course stunning. ;)

this is the gift that i gave to my classmate.
I make a surprise that nyte for my classmate. And the boys give me this picture as a token of appreciation. Tenkiu boys. =)


the guys of my class.
One performance that i've been waiting all nyte are from this two person. xD yeah.

the entertainer that night. nice job guys.=)
Later, it's picture tyme. Well, i'm so tired at that tyme coz in the morning, i've to attend my sisters' weeding and Alhamdulillah, everything goes well. So, when it's picture tyme, i'm not really in the mood of taking picture but in my mind, i was thinking. "when can i have this moment again, so just put a smile and have fun with them" and so i did. =)


with my tutor cik ikhwan. xD

my dear girl friends. love u all.
The rose. First tyme in my life that someone gave me a flower. One more gift that makes me put a big smile on my face when i received it is this book. Tenkiu MR. PARKER. Tenkiu so much for this lovely gift. Luckily my face didn't turn red. haha. ;)
rose. <3
=)
To end this blog, i will keep all the memories that i've been through with all of you in my mind and in my heart. coz you all are the lovely memories of all. i love all of you. i really do. 'till we meet again. Assalamualaikum. =)